English (Diving)
warm-up dive [correct]; trial dive
French (Plongeon)
plongeon d'échauffement [correct, masculine noun]; plongeon d'essai [masculine noun]
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto de prueba [correct, masculine noun]; salto de ensayo [correct, masculine noun]; salto de calentamiento [correct, masculine noun]