English (Swimming)
starting plunge; starting dive [correct]
French (Natation)
plongeon de départ [masculine noun]; saut de départ [masculine noun]
Spanish (Natación)
salida de competición [correct, feminine noun]; salto de salida [correct, masculine noun]