English (Diving; Sports Facilities and Venues)
diving pool; diving well [correct]
French (Plongeon; Installations et sites (Sports))
bassin de plongeon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piscine spécialement équipée d'un mécanisme qui crée des vagues pour amortir la chute des plongeurs.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos); Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
foso de saltos [correct, masculine noun]