English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Public Administration; National and International Security)
health system capacity [correct]
CONT: High-performing countries activated comprehensive responses across the determinants' domains, including through whole-of-government approaches and the creation of multi-ministry task forces, to ensure adequate translation of evidence into policy and practices that preserve health system capacity, while protecting public health and livelihoods. Specific measures taken include training health workers, bolstering public health functions (including offering designated isolation facilities, either for all or for those unable to safely self-isolate at home) and preparing for new technologies and medicines through purchase agreements, while also engaging communities through routine communications on the epidemiological situation and emergent policies.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Administration publique; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
capacité du système de santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité du système de santé à gérer un afflux massif de patients repose sur la combinaison de quatre facteurs : le personnel, le matériel, les espaces physiques et le système en place.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Administración pública; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
capacidad del sistema de salud [correct, feminine noun]