English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Social Services and Social Work)
community health [correct, noun]
CONT: Community health refers to the health status of a defined group of people and the actions and conditions, both private and public (governmental), to promote, protect, and preserve their health ...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
santé communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de santé d'un groupe social.
OBS: santé communautaire : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 24 décembre 2022.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
salud comunitaria [correct, feminine noun]