English (Rights and Freedoms; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Penal Law)
enforcement of rights [correct]
CONT: The enforcement of rights requires a consistent expression of rights to allow different systems to consistently interpret what is required.
French (Droits et libertés; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droit pénal)
garantie des droits [correct, feminine noun]; protection des droits [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Derecho penal)
garantía de los derechos [correct, feminine noun]; protección de los derechos [correct, feminine noun]; salvaguardia de los derechos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: garantía de los derechos, protección de los derechos y salvaguardia de los derechos: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.