English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
rescue equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rescue equipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
matériel de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériel de sauvetage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
equipo de salvamento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo de salvamento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).