English (Security Devices; Protection of Life; Safety (Water Transport))
luminous life buoy [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
bouée de sauvetage lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Protección de las personas; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
boya de salvamento luminosa [feminine noun]