English (Fire Safety)
salvage operations [correct, plural]
DEF: The removal of bodies, human or animal, or of valuable goods from a fire scene.
OBS: In British usage, salvage includes the removal of fire victims.
French (Sécurité incendie)
travaux de dégagement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dégagement des victimes ou récupération des biens de valeur des ruines d'un lieu incendié.
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios)
trabajos de salvamento [masculine noun, plural]