English (Paddle Sports)
rescue officer [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
responsable du sauvetage [masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
socorrista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; responsable de salvamento [correct, masculine and feminine noun]