English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Foreign Trade)
salvage [correct, noun]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Commerce extérieur)
récupération [correct, feminine noun]; sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur de ce qui reste des biens sinistrés.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Comercio exterior)
recuperación [correct, feminine noun]; salvamento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor de bienes recuperados después de un siniestro.