English (Maritime Law; Transportation Insurance)
salvage charge [correct]; salvage expense [correct]; salvage cost [correct]
DEF: A charge recoverable under maritime law by a salvor independently of any contract.
OBS: salvage charge; salvage expense; salvage cost: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime; Assurance transport)
frais de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de récupération [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais recouvrables par un sauveteur en vertu du droit maritime indépendamment de tout contrat.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Seguro de transporte)
gasto de recuperación [correct, masculine noun]; gasto de salvamento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gasto de recuperación; gasto de salvamento: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.