English (Types of Ships and Boats; Air Transport)
water rescue vehicle [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Transport aérien)
véhicule de sauvetage flottant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Transporte aéreo)
vehículo de salvamento en el agua [correct, masculine noun]