English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
rescue sack [correct]; life bag [correct]
DEF: A rescuing apparatus somewhat similar to a bag, made of sail cloth or synthetic fabrics used for lowering or heaving injured or unconscious persons.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
sac de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac servant à transporter une personne inconsciente ou blessée des étages au sol.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
saco de salvamento [masculine noun]