English (Water Transport; Maritime Law; Insurance)
salvage agreement [correct]
OBS: A salvage agreement permits the salvage factor to take the salvage, recondition it and then (depending on the agreement) either hold it or dispose of it holding any money received for the account of whom it may concern.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime; Assurances)
convention de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]; contrat de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; accord de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une convention de sauvetage permet à l'entreprise de sauvetage de prendre ce sauvetage, le réparer et, selon la convention, soit le vendre en retenant la somme ainsi perçue pour la remettre aux parties intéressées, ou retenir ce sauvetage pour la même fin.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo; Seguros)
contrato de salvamento [correct, masculine noun]