English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black elderberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sureau noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
saúco [correct, masculine noun]; canillero [masculine noun]