English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
whiteblotch European elder [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: This cultivar has leaves edged in white.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sureau noir 'Albo-variegata' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.