English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue elderberry [correct]; blue elder
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sureau bleu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.