English (Investment)
samurai
DEF: Bond issued in Yens by borrowers not resident in Japan. The equivalent to a matador in Spain.
OBS: samurai: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
samurai
DEF: Obligation émise en yens par des emprunteurs non résidents au Japon. Équivaut au matador espagnol.
OBS: samurai : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
samurai [masculine noun]
DEF: Obligación emitida en yenes por prestatarios no residentes en Japón. Equivale al matador español.
OBS: samurai: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.