English (Climatology)
Saint Martin's summer [correct]; St. Martin's Summer [correct]; saint martin's summer [correct]; Saint-Martin's summer
DEF: Period of renewed warming of the atmosphere said to occur about 11 November, Saint Martin's day, in western Europe.
French (Climatologie)
été de la Saint-Martin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] derniers beaux jours qui se montrent parfois dans l'arrière-saison, vers le 11 novembre, jour de la Saint-Martin [...]
OBS: L'été de la Saint-Martin [se produit] dans les pays de l'Europe occidentale.
Spanish (Climatología)
veranillo de San Martín [feminine noun]
DEF: En Europa occidental, período, generalmente hacia el 11 de noviembre, día de San Martín, en que la atmósfera de la región experimenta un aumento de la temperatura.