English (Botany)
dateplum tree [correct]; dateplum persimmon [correct]
French (Botanique)
plaqueminier d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
canomay; guayacán africano [masculine noun]; árbol de San Andrés [masculine noun]