English (Personnel Management (General); Labour Relations)
disciplinary measure [correct]; disciplinary action [correct]; disciplinary procedure [correct]; disciplinary penalty [correct]; discipline [correct]
DEF: A procedure ... for dealing with instances in which employees are alleged to have been involved in behaviour of a kind which might be expected to result in suspension, or, in extreme cases, dismissal ...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Relations du travail)
mesure disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]; sanction disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure administrative prise par la direction d'une entreprise imposant une peine à celui qui a enfreint un règlement, qui s'est dérobé à une obligation ou qui a désobéi à un ordre.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Relaciones laborales)
medida disciplinaria [correct, feminine noun]; sanción disciplinaria [correct, feminine noun]; sanción [correct, feminine noun]