English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
marsh drainage; bog drainage
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
assainissement des marais [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
desecación de terrenos pantanosos [feminine noun]; saneamiento de pantanales [masculine noun]