English (Soils (Agriculture))
tidal land reclamation
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
mise en valeur des zones de balancement des marées [feminine noun]; mise en valeur des zones de mangrove
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura))
saneamiento de marismas [masculine noun]; bonificación de marismas [feminine noun]; rescate de marismas [masculine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.