English (Silviculture)
box [correct, verb]
DEF: To cut a hole into (a tree) to collect sap or resin.
French (Sylviculture)
inciser [correct]
DEF: Pratiquer des trous dans les arbres pour en retirer la sève, la résine [...]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
sangrar
DEF: Extraer las exudaciones de los árboles.