English (Law of Evidence; Police; Blood; Scientific Research)
bloodstain evidence [correct]; blood evidence
CONT: The tools for collecting bloodstain evidence usually include high-quality cameras (still and video), sketching materials, cutting instruments and evidence packaging.
French (Droit de la preuve; Police; Sang; Recherche scientifique)
preuve de taches de sang [feminine noun]; preuve de sang [feminine noun]
CONT: Les preuves de sang les plus incriminantes pourraient toutefois être les nombreuses petites taches trouvées sur le veston brun [...]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Policía; Sangre; Investigación científica)
prueba de manchas de sangre [proposal, feminine noun]