English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood)
blood test [correct]; blood work [correct]
DEF: Any diagnostic testing performed on the fluid or cells of peripheral blood.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang)
analyse de sang [correct, feminine noun]; analyse sanguine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sangre)
análisis de sangre [correct, masculine noun]; análisis sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]; prueba de sangre [feminine noun]; prueba sanguínea [feminine noun]; test sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento diagnóstico invasivo que consiste en el examen de una muestra de sangre extraída de una vena.