English (Biological Sciences)
partial renewal of blood
French (Sciences biologiques)
rafraîchissement de sang [masculine noun]; renouvellement partiel du sang [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
renovación parcial de la sangre [feminine noun]