English (Blood; The Heart)
blood flow [correct]
DEF: The volume of blood passing a given point per unit of time.
CONT: Cerebral blood flow; renal blood flow; cardiac blood flow.
French (Sang; Cœur)
débit sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; écoulement sanguin [masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de sang en un point donné pendant une période déterminée.
Spanish (Sangre; Corazón)
flujo sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de sangre que pasa por un punto fijo de la circulación durante un tiempo determinado.