English (Morphology and General Physiology; Vessels (Medicine))
blood vessel [correct]
DEF: A vessel ... in which blood circulates.
OBS: blood vessel: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vaisseau sanguin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduit qui véhicule le sang.
OBS: vaisseau sanguin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vaso sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de una red de canales en todo el cuerpo que transporta la sangre.