English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-style Canada sanicle [correct]; long-style Canada snakeroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande sanicle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.