English (Vegetable Crop Production)
disease-free tuber
CONT: ... the object of which is to make available to a small number of seed growers a supply of laboratory-tested, disease-free tubers.
French (Production légumière)
tubercule sain [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne rentrer que des tubercules mûrs, sains et secs
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
tubérculo sano [correct, masculine noun]