English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
spear sansievieria [correct]
OBS: Sansevieria cylindrica Bojev.; a tropical plant of the family Liliaceae from tropical Africa. It is also known under the scientific name Sansevieria sulcata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sansevière cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petite plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.