English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mammee apple [correct]; mamey apple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Calophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
abricotier de Saint-Domingue [correct, masculine noun]; abricotier des Antilles [correct, masculine noun]; abricotier d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Calophyllaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mamey [masculine noun]; mamey de Santo Domingo [masculine noun, Cuba]; zapote mamey [masculine noun, Mexico]; mamey de Cartagena [masculine noun, Panama]