English (Botany; Chemistry; Food Additives; Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
wormseed oil; santonica oil
OBS: Product derived from the plant Artemisia cina.
French (Botanique; Chimie; Additifs alimentaires; Parfumerie)
essence de semen-contra [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Artemisia cina.
Spanish (Botánica; Química; Aditivos alimentarios; Industria del perfume y cosméticos)
esencia de santónico [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Artemisia cina.