English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Plant Biology)
obligate saprophyte
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biologie végétale)
saprophyte obligé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biología vegetal)
saprofito obligado [masculine noun]