English (Water Polo)
player designated for the restart of play [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
joueur désigné pour la remise en jeu [masculine noun]; joueuse désignée pour la remise en jeu [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
jugador designado para el saque [correct, masculine noun]