English (Water Polo)
start of play [correct]; start of the play
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
mise en jeu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
saque inicial [correct, masculine noun]