English (Water Polo)
put into play by the referee [correct, noun]; neutral throw [correct]
French (Water-polo)
mise en jeu par l'arbitre [correct, feminine noun]; remise en jeu par l'arbitre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
saque neutral [correct, masculine noun]; neutral [correct, masculine noun]