English (Animal Diseases)
psoroptic mange [correct]; psoroptic mange of sheep; sheep's scab [correct]
OBS: Psoroptic mange. A parasitic dermatitis of many species caused by Psoroptes spp. mites. They are P. cervinus (deer), P. equi, P. natalensis (cattle and water buffalo), and P. ovis (sheep, goats and cattle). ... The disease in sheep is serious with much damage to fleece and some deaths.
OBS: A parasitic disease of sheep.
French (Maladies des animaux)
gale de la toison [correct, feminine noun]; gale psoroptique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie parasitaire du mouton.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
sarna de la oveja [correct, feminine noun]