English (Dentistry)
dental calculus [correct]; dental tartar [correct]; tartar [correct]
CONT: Tartar (dental calculus) is hardened plaque.
French (Dentisterie)
tartre dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; tartre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tartre correspond à la minéralisation de la plaque dentaire.
Spanish (Odontología)
cálculo dental [correct, masculine noun]; sarro dental [correct, masculine noun]; sarro [correct, masculine noun]; tártaro [masculine noun]