English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
synchronous satellite [correct]
DEF: ... a satellite for which the mean sidereal period of revolution is approximately equal to the sidereal period of rotation of the primary body.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Satellite dont la période moyenne de révolution sidérale est égale à la période de rotation sidérale du corps principal autour de son axe.
OBS: satellite synchrone : ne pas confondre avec satellite synchronisé.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
satélite sincrónico [correct, masculine noun]