English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite band [correct]
DEF: [Each one of the] frequencies assigned to satellite transmissions [and] devoted to a certain function.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
bande satellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence de transmission par satellite possédant une fonction particulière.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
banda satélite [correct, feminine noun]