English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; SATCOM [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: satellite communications; SATCOM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
télécommunications par satellite [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; SATCOM [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: télécommunications par satellite; SATCOM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
comunicación por satélite [correct, feminine noun]; SATCOM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SATCOM: sigla del inglés "satellite communications".