English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite network [correct]
DEF: A communication satellite and its cooperating earth stations.
PHR: Non-geostationary satellite network.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
réseau à satellite [correct, masculine noun]; réseau satellitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système à satellites ou partie d'un système à satellites composé d'un seul satellite et des stations terriennes associées.
PHR: Réseau à satellite non géostationnaire.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
red de satélite [correct, feminine noun]; red por satélite [feminine noun]; red satelital [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Sistema de satélites o parte de un sistema de satélites formado por un solo satélite y las estaciones terrenas asociadas.