English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
satellite right ascension [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite right ascension: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
ascension droite du satellite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ascension droite du satellite : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
ascensión recta del satélite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ascensión recta del satélite: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).