English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
satellite-personal communications system [correct]; satellite personal communications system [correct]; SPCS [correct]; S-PCS [correct]; SPCS
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radiotéléphonie)
système de communications personnelles par satellite [correct, masculine noun]; système de téléphonie mobile par satellite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Radiotelefonía)
sistema de comunicaciones personales por satélite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Red utilizada para proporcionar servicios de comunicaciones personales por satélite generalmente en el mundo entero.