English (Spacecraft; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
geostationary operational meteorological satellite [correct]; GOMS [correct]; geostationary operational meteorological sputnik
OBS: URSS.
French (Engins spatiaux; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
satellite météorologique d'exploitation géostationnaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
satélite meteorológico operativo geoestacionario [masculine noun]