English (Spacecraft; Meteorology)
meteorological operational satellite
OBS: Eumetsat.
French (Engins spatiaux; Météorologie)
satellite météorologique operationnel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Meteorología)
satélite meteorológico operativo [masculine noun]