English (Meteorology; Spacecraft)
synchronous meteorological satellite [correct]; SMS [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Météorologie; Engins spatiaux)
satellite météorologique synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; SMS [correct, masculine noun]; satellite synchrone en orbite [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Meteorología; Naves espaciales)
satélite meteorológico sincrónico [correct, masculine noun]; SMS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.