English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
partial constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: Partial constraint satisfaction is a very desirable way of solving [constraint satisfaction problems] that are either overconstrained or too difficult to solve ...
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction partielle de contraintes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción parcial de restricciones [correct, feminine noun]