English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
flexible constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: The aim ... is to consider flexible constraint satisfaction in timetabling problems. ... Examination timetabling is subject to two types of constraints: hard and soft. Hard constraints must not be violated under any conditions, while soft constraints are desirable to satisfy, but often they have to be violated to some extent.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes flexibles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones flexibles [correct, feminine noun]