English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
temporal constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: The approach departs significantly from "traditional" approaches to temporal constraint satisfaction. In our approach, in fact, we use synchronization mechanisms [to deal] with events caused by a conjunction of other events.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes temporelles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones temporales [correct, feminine noun]