English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint satisfaction rule [correct]
CONT: In the information map, each node denotes a "concept." The relationships among ... nodes are described through tree-like charts, natural language scripts as well as constraint satisfaction rules.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
règle de satisfaction de contraintes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
regla de satisfacción de restricciones [proposal, feminine noun]