English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
non-binary constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: In order to solve a non-binary CSP [constraint satisfaction problem], one either uses an algorithm that has been generalised for non-binary constraint satisfaction or one [that] can convert the problem into an equivalent binary CSP.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes non binaires [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones no binarias [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hoy en día, muchos problemas reales pueden ser modelados como problemas de satisfacción de restricciones no binarias.