English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
stochastic constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: Many planning problems involve unknown or imprecise information. ... Stochastic constraint satisfaction[,] which enables to handle variables that follow some probability distributions, and approaches like structural constraint satisfaction ... that enable to drop the closed-world assumption, may provide important starting points ...
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes stochastiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones estocásticas [proposal, feminine noun]