English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
saturation voltage [correct]
DEF: Voltage above which there is no significant change in cathode current when the voltage is increased.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de saturación [correct, feminine noun]