English (Analytical Chemistry)
colour saturation; color saturation
French (Chimie analytique)
saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En colorimétrie, l'une des trois caractéristiques d'une couleur, les deux autres étant la teinte et la luminance.
Spanish (Química analítica)
saturación [feminine noun]