English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
repetitive group [correct]
DEF: The ... residual nitrogen ... in a diver's body after a no-decompression dive.
DEF: A letter designator given in the Canadian Forces Diving Decompression Tables which relates directly to the amount of residual nitrogen in a diver's body immediately on surfacing from a dive.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
coefficient de saturation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; groupe de plongée successive [masculine noun]; coefficient pour plongée successive [masculine noun]; coefficient de plongée successive [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux d'azote résiduel dans l'organisme à la sortie de l'eau.
DEF: Lettre fournie dans les tableaux de décompression des Forces canadiennes, qui indique la quantité d'azote résiduel présente dans le corps d'un plongeur dès qu'il remonte à la surface.
OBS: coefficient de saturation : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
coeficiente de saturación [correct, masculine noun]