English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved sawwort [correct]; northern sawwort [correct]; common saussurea [correct]; narrowleaf saw-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saussurée à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.