English (Wood Drying; Forestry Operations)
sour felling [correct]; biological drying [correct]
DEF: Felling trees in the growing season and leaving them with their crowns on, so as to accelerate the drying of their timber.
French (Séchage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
séchage biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séchage des grumes réalisé en abattant les arbres pendant la saison de végétation (c.-à-d. pendant la croissance), et en leur laissant tout le houppier.
Spanish (Secado de la madera; Explotación forestal)
apeo en savia [correct, masculine noun]