English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sticky cinquefoil [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: sticky cinquefoil: common name also used to refer to the variety Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille saxicole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.