English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping saxifrage [correct]; strawberry saxifrage [correct]; strawberry-geranium [correct]; mother-of-thousands [correct]; creeping-sailor [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage stolonifère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.