English (Mineralogy)
senarmontite [correct]
DEF: A colorless or grayish mineral ... consisting of native antimony trioxide and occurring in octahedral crystals or in masses.
OBS: Chemical formula: Sb2O3
French (Minéralogie)
sénarmontite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sesquioxyde d'antimoine de couleur blanc grisâtre cristallisant dans le système cubique en octaèdres ou en amas compacts.
OBS: Formule chimique : Sb2O3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
senarmontita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de antimonio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico [y que] se encuentra en forma de masas granulares brillantes, incoloras o grisáceas.
OBS: Fórmula química: Sb2O3