English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Caucasian pincushion flower [correct]; Caucasian scabious [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dipsacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scabieuse du Caucase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dipsacaceae.