English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant yellow scabious [correct]; giant scabious [correct]; golden scalehead [correct]; Tartarian cephalaria [correct]; Tartarian swanseed [correct]; yellow cephalaria [correct]; yellow scabious [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céphalaire géante [correct, feminine noun]; céphalaire [correct, feminine noun]; céphalarie géante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.