English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greater knapweed [correct]; rough knapweed [correct]; scabious knapweed [correct]; great starthistle [correct]; greater centaurea [correct]; hardheads [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée scabieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.