English (Mosses and Related Plants)
short-stemmed earwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Scapaniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
scapanie à tige courte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Scapaniaceae.