English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common three-square bulrush [correct]; common threesquare [correct]; common three-square [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe piquant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.