English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common woolly bulrush [correct]; woolgrass [correct]; wool-grass [correct]; woolgrass bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: wool-grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe souchet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: scirpe souchet : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).