English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seacoast bulrush [correct]; cosmopolitan bulrush [correct]; salt-marsh bulrush
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe maritime [correct, masculine noun]; souchet maritime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.