English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy fimbristylis [correct]; hairy fimbry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fimbristyle pubérulent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.