English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristle bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe sétacé [correct, masculine noun]; isolépis sétacé [correct, masculine noun]; souchet sétacé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.