English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dark-green bulrush [correct]; green bulrush [correct]; black bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe noirâtre [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe vert sombre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.