English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soft-stemmed bulrush [correct]; softstem bulrush [correct]; great bulrush
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe des étangs [correct, masculine noun]; jonc des chaisiers glauque [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe vigoureux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
junco de la laguna [masculine noun]