English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple spikerush [correct]; purple spike-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide pourpre-noir [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis pourpre-noir [correct, feminine noun]; souchet pourpre-noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.