English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bashful clubrush [correct]; few-flowered clubrush [correct]; few-flowered club-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trichophore à feuilles plates [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe timide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.