English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ovate spikerush [correct]; ovoid spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide ovale [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis ovale [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe à inflorescence ovoïde [correct, masculine noun]; souchet à inflorescence ovale [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe ovale [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe ovoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.