English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted clubrush [correct]; tufted bulrush [correct]; tufted club-rush; scaly-stalked club rush
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trichophore cespiteux [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe gazonnant [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe cespiteux [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe en touffe [correct, masculine noun]; souchet cespiteux [correct, masculine noun]; souchet gazonnant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.