English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soft-stemmed spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à tétons [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis à tétons [correct, feminine noun]; souchet à tétons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.