English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine clubrush [correct]; alpine bulrush [correct]; Hudson Bay clubrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trichophore des Alpes [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe de Hudson [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe de la baie d'Hudson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.