English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
few-flowered spikerush [correct]; fewflower spikerush [correct]; few-flowered spike-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à cinq fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; éléocharide pauciflore [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis à cinq fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe pauciflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.