English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beaked spikerush [correct]; beaked spike-rush [correct]; walking sedge [correct]; beaked spikesedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à petit bec [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.