English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black-girdled bulrush [correct]; blackgirdle bulrush [correct]; black-girdled woolgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe à ceinture noire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.