English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-tinged bulrush [correct]; panicled bulrush [correct]; small-flowered bulrush [correct]; small-fruit bulrush [correct]; small-fruited bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe à gaines rouges [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe à nœuds rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.