English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weak-stalked bulrush [correct]; weak-stalk club-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe de Pursh [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.