English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California figwort [correct]; California bee plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scrofulaire de Californie [correct, feminine noun]; scrofulaire d'Orégon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.