English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
carpenter's figwort [correct]; carpenter's square [correct]; Maryland figwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scrofulaire du Maryland [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.