English (Botany)
lance-leaved figwort [correct]; lanceolate figwort [correct]; lanceleaf figwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: lance-leaved figwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
scrofulaire lancéolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: scrofulaire lancéolée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).