English (Security Devices; Airfields; Air Safety)
intruder detection system [correct]
CONT: Intruder detection system: Vision Research is offering a digital motion-detection system which can be used to protect buildings and open areas, such as airbases and airports, against intruders.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
détecteur d'intrus [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Aeródromos; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
sistema de detección de intrusos [correct, masculine noun]; SDI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sistemas de detección de intrusos (SDI) han sido diseñados para detectar la entrada o la tentativa de entrada de un intruso en un área protegida, para identificar el lugar de la intrusión y para dar la alarma a una fuerza de reacción.