English (Fatty Substances (Food))
vegetable tallow [correct]; chinese vegetable tallow [correct]; chinese tallow
OBS: Product obtained from the plant Sapium sebiferum.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
suif végétal de la Chine [correct, masculine noun]; suif végétal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit obtenu de la plante Sapium sebiferum.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
sebo vegetal de la China [masculine noun]; sebo de la China [masculine noun]
OBS: Fruto de la planta Sapium sebiferum.