English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Agricultural Chemicals)
heated-air dryer
CONT: A major concern with heated-air dryers is the prevention of stress cracks within the corn kernel ... [Source: ethanol project - Cornman.en p. 1].
French (Conservation des récoltes; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
séchoir à air chaud [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal problème concernant les séchoirs à air chaud consiste à prévenir la fissuration des grains de maïs [...] [Source : projet éthanol - Cornman.fr p. 2].
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
secadero de aire caliente [masculine noun]