English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Drying Techniques (Farming))
conveyor type dehydrator [correct]; conveyor-type dehydrator [United States]; horizontal belt drier; conveyor belt drier; apron conveyor drier
French (Conservation des récoltes; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchoir à tablier [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à transporteur [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à bande transporteuse [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à tapis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Desecación (Técnicas agrícolas))
secadero de doble banda circulante [masculine noun]