English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Drying Techniques (Farming))
tray dryer [correct]; tray drier; flat tray drier
DEF: A drying device using cars of trays which are slowly moved through a heating chamber.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchoir à plateaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Desecación (Técnicas agrícolas))
secadero de bandejas [masculine noun]