English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
centrifugal dewatering [correct]; dewatering by centrifuge
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
essorage centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
secado por centrifugado [correct, masculine noun]