English (Wood Drying)
solvent seasoning [correct]
DEF: The extraction of water and extraneous matter from wood with a hot solvent (e.g. acetone) miscible in water.
French (Séchage du bois)
séchage par solvent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extraction de l'eau et des matières extractibles du bois par un solvant.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
secado por solvante [correct, masculine noun]