English (Industrial Establishments; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
fruit dryer [correct]
CONT: The workers put trays filled with fruit-leather bars onto a waist-level shelf and the computer-controlled machine deposits them on shelves in a four-foot-high metal cart that goes into a fruit dryer.
French (Établissements industriels; Techniques industrielles; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
séchoir pour fruits [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à fruits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Procesos y técnicas industriales; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
secador de frutas [correct, masculine noun]