English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Scientific Instruments)
disk dryer; rotary shelf dryer
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Instruments scientifiques)
sécheuse à disques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos; Instrumentos científicos)
secadora de discos [feminine noun]