English (Water Transport)
deck department [correct]
DEF: The department composed of those members of a ship's personnel whose duties involve the practical handling of the ship, of the lines, and of small boats and the use and maintenance of ground tackle and cargo-handling gear.
French (Transport par eau)
service pont [correct, masculine noun]; service du pont [correct, masculine noun]; service manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ses membres sont des manœuvriers.
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
sección de puente [correct, feminine noun]