English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
adjacent polling division [correct]
CONT: If a returning officer is unable to secure suitable premises to be used as a polling station within a polling division, the returning officer may establish a polling station in an adjacent polling division ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
section de vote adjacente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le directeur du scrutin est incapable d'obtenir un local convenable pour le bureau de scrutin dans une section de vote, il peut établir un bureau de scrutin dans une section de vote adjacente [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sección electoral colindante [feminine noun]