English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
link-by-link signalling [correct]; link-by-link signaling [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
signalisation section par section [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
señalización de sección por sección [correct, feminine noun]