English (Telecommunications)
supergroup section [correct]
DEF: All the means of transmission using a frequency band of specified width (240 kHz) connecting two consecutive supergroup distribution frames (or equivalent points) via at least one line link.
French (Télécommunications)
section de groupe secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
sección de grupo secundario [correct, feminine noun]; super grupo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de los medios de transmisión que utilizan una banda de frecuencias de anchura determinada (240 kHZ) que enlaza dos repartidores de grupos secundarios (o dos puntos equivalentes) consecutivos, por conducto de un enlace en línea, como mínimo.