English (Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dry test [noun]
French (Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai à sec [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pruebas destructivas y no destructivas (Materiales); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
prueba en seco [feminine noun]