English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
dry-cleaning solvent [correct]
DEF: A solvent used to remove grease and stains from cloth.
French (Teinturerie)
solvant pour nettoyage à sec [masculine noun]; dissolvant pour nettoyage à sec [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tintorerías)
solvente para limpieza en seco [masculine noun]