English (Human Diseases; Respiratory System)
respiratory tract secretion; respiratory secretion
OBS: Bovine respiratory secretion as a two-phase system. Effect of parainfluenza-3 virus on the rheologic properties of the phases.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil respiratoire)
sécrétion des voies respiratoires [proposal, feminine noun]; sécrétion du tractus respiratoire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Aparato respiratorio)
secreción respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]