English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Registry [correct]; Registrar's Unit [correct]
OBS: Registrar's Unit: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Registry: terminology used by the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
greffe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
secretaría judicial [correct, feminine noun]